M. Bjørnbak
M. Bjørnbak
Defender · Haugesund · Norway · Age 33 Norway
HaugesundEliteserien

Player Overview

Full NameMartin Bjørnbak
First NameMartin
Last NameBjørnbak
NationalityNorway
Birth Date1992-03-22
Birth PlaceMoi Rana, Norway
Age33
Height193
Weight90
PositionDefender
Current TeamHaugesund
Current LeagueEliteserien
Current Team

Haugesund

Eliteserien
ClubNorway
CountryNorway
Founded1993
StadiumHaugesund Sparebank Arena
LeagueEliteserien
View Team Details
Statistics
10Matches Played
558Minutes Played
0Goals
0Assists
6.64Rating
1Shots
1Shots On
365Passes
47Pass Accuracy %
0Key Passes
1Dribbles
2Tackles
6Fouls
0Yellow Cards
0Red Cards
0Penalties Scored
0Saves
0Goals Conceded
0Penalties Saved
Career
TeamLeagueAppsGoalsAssistsMinutes
MoldeNM Cupen10016
MoldeEliteserien400137
HaugesundEliteserien500405
Transfers
DateFromToType
2025-09-02MoldeHaugesundTransfer
2019-01-17Bodo/GlimtMoldeN/A
2016-01-25HaugesundBodo/GlimtN/A
2012-01-01Bodo/GlimtHaugesundN/A
Trophies
CompetitionCountrySeasonPlace
NM CupenNorway20242nd Place
NM CupenNorway2023Winner
EliteserienNorway2022Winner
NM CupenNorway2021/2022Winner
EliteserienNorway20212nd Place
EliteserienNorway20202nd Place
EliteserienNorway2019Winner
1. DivisionNorway2017Winner
1. DivisionNorwayWinner
EliteserienNorwayWinner
EliteserienNorway2nd Place
NM CupenNorwayWinner
NM CupenNorway2nd Place
Injuries
TypeStartEnd
Broken Hand2023-09-242023-10-19
Injury2023-05-032023-05-11
Thigh Injury2020-11-212020-12-08
Red Card2021-11-052021-11-07
Injury2022-07-062022-08-16
Knee Injury2020-08-012020-09-17
Injury2024-08-242024-09-12