B. Traoré
B. Traoré
Midfielder · Metz · Mali · Age 24 Mali
MetzLigue 1

Player Overview

Full NameBoubacar Traoré
First NameBoubacar
Last NameTraoré
NationalityMali
Birth Date2001-08-20
Birth PlaceBamako, Mali
Age24
Height183
Weight67
PositionMidfielder
Current TeamMetz
Current LeagueLigue 1

B. Traoré is a professional footballer from Mali, currently playing as a midfielder for Metz. At 24 years of age, he brings energy and creativity to the midfield, contributing to both defensive and offensive plays on the pitch.

This player profile offers insights into B. Traoré's career, including detailed statistics, transfer history, and any trophies he may have won. Visitors can explore his performance metrics and learn more about his journey in professional football.

Statistics
22Matches Played
1520Minutes Played
3Goals
0Assists
7.47Rating
18Shots
5Shots On
671Passes
86Pass Accuracy %
4Key Passes
28Dribbles
52Tackles
32Fouls
4Yellow Cards
0Red Cards
0Penalties Scored
0Saves
0Goals Conceded
0Penalties Saved
Career
TeamLeagueAppsGoalsAssistsMinutes
MetzCoupe de France220129
MetzLigue 120101391
Transfers
DateFromToType
2023-07-01MetzWolves€ 11M
2022-09-01MetzWolvesLoan
2025-07-24Wolverhampton WanderersMetzLoan
2025-07-24WolvesMetzLoan
2026-06-29MetzWolvesReturn from loan
Trophies
CompetitionCountrySeasonPlace
Africa U20 Cup of NationsAfrica2018/2019Winner
Africa U20 Cup of NationsAfricaWinner
Injuries
TypeStartEnd
Illness2025-01-312025-02-15
Knee Injury2024-08-292025-01-14
Illness2023-12-182023-12-29
Groin Injury2023-01-052023-05-19
Knock2022-12-232022-12-30
Thigh Injury2022-03-072022-04-08
Knee Injury2020-08-042020-11-27
Knock2020-01-262020-02-10