A. Traoré
A. Traoré
Midfielder · Amed · Mali · Age 30 Mali
Amed1. Lig

Player Overview

Full NameAdama Noss Traoré
First NameAdama Noss
Last NameTraoré
NationalityMali
Birth Date1995-06-28
Birth PlaceBamako, Mali
Age30
Height178 cm
Weight72 kg
PositionMidfielder
Current TeamAmed
Current League1. Lig

A. Traoré is a professional footballer currently playing as a midfielder for Amed in the Süper Lig. At the age of 30, Traoré brings experience and skill to his position, contributing to the team's dynamics and strategy in the highly competitive league.

Visitors to this page can explore a comprehensive profile of A. Traoré, including detailed statistics, career history, transfer information, and any notable trophies won throughout his time in football. This resource provides insight into his contributions on the pitch and overall impact in the sport.

Statistics
31Matches Played
1924Minutes Played
3Goals
3Assists
6.98Rating
32Shots
14Shots On
1002Passes
87Pass Accuracy %
30Key Passes
31Dribbles
25Tackles
16Fouls
4Yellow Cards
0Red Cards
0Penalties Scored
0Saves
0Goals Conceded
0Penalties Saved
Career
TeamLeagueAppsGoalsAssistsMinutes
Amed1. Lig31331924
Transfers
DateFromToType
2024-06-24Hull CityAmedFree
2022-09-01HataysporHull CityFree
2020-09-11Monaco IIHataysporFree
2019-08-31MonacoMetzLoan
2019-07-01Cercle BruggeMonacoN/A
2019-01-31MonacoCercle BruggeLoan
2017-07-01Rio AveMonacoN/A
2017-01-31MonacoRio AveLoan
2015-07-10LilleMonaco€ 14M
2014-07-01Royal Excel MouscronLilleN/A
2014-01-24LilleRoyal Excel MouscronLoan
Trophies
CompetitionCountrySeasonPlace
Trophée des ChampionsFrance2018/20192nd Place
Ligue 1France2017/20182nd Place
Trophée des ChampionsFrance2017/20182nd Place
Coupe de la LigueFrance2017/20182nd Place
Injuries
TypeStartEnd
Groin Injury2023-11-052023-11-27
Knock2022-02-052022-05-23
Thigh Injury2021-12-062021-12-24
Groin Injury2021-03-082021-03-12
Knock2020-09-272020-10-12
Thigh Injury2019-12-152020-01-10
Thigh Injury2019-01-042019-08-01
Thigh Injury2018-11-052018-12-21
Groin Injury2017-11-152018-08-22
Knee Injury2017-07-112017-09-06
Ankle/Foot Injury2016-09-262016-10-18
Ankle Injury2015-10-142016-04-25
Ankle Injury2014-11-262014-12-02