A. Diallo
A. Diallo
Defender · Abha · Senegal · Age 29 Senegal
AbhaPro League

Player Overview

Full NameAbdou-Lakhad Diallo
First NameAbdou-Lakhad
Last NameDiallo
NationalitySenegal
Birth Date1996-05-04
Birth PlaceTours, France
Age29
Height187
Weight87
PositionDefender
Current TeamAbha
Current LeaguePro League

A. Diallo is a professional footballer known for his versatility on the field. At the age of 29, he has established himself as a dedicated player, contributing to his team's efforts in various competitions. While specific details about his position and current club are not disclosed, his experience in the game allows him to adapt and perform effectively in multiple roles.

Visitors to this page can explore A. Diallo's profile, which includes detailed statistics, career highlights, transfers, and any potential trophies he may have achieved throughout his journey in football. This comprehensive overview showcases his impact in the sport and provides insights into his professional life.

Current Team

Abha

Pro League
ClubSaudi-Arabia
CountrySaudi-Arabia
StadiumPrince Sultan bin Abdulaziz Sports City Stadium
LeaguePro League
View Team Details
Statistics
3Matches Played
270Minutes Played
0Goals
0Assists
6.77Rating
3Shots
2Shots On
175Passes
89Pass Accuracy %
1Key Passes
1Dribbles
1Tackles
3Fouls
0Yellow Cards
0Red Cards
0Penalties Scored
0Saves
0Goals Conceded
0Penalties Saved
Career
TeamLeagueAppsGoalsAssistsMinutes
AbhaPro League300270
Transfers
DateFromToType
2026-07-15Al-Arabi SCAbhaFree agent
2026-07-14Al-Arabi SCAbhaFree agent
2026-06-29UMM SalalAl-Arabi SCReturn from loan
2026-01-15Al-Arabi SCUMM SalalLoan
2026-01-14Al-Duhail SCAl-Arabi SCReturn from loan
2025-09-07Al-Arabi SCAl-Duhail SCLoan
2023-08-15Paris Saint GermainAl-Arabi SCN/A
2023-07-01RB LeipzigParis Saint GermainN/A
2022-09-01Paris Saint GermainRB LeipzigLoan
2019-07-16Borussia DortmundParis Saint Germain€ 31M
2018-07-01FSV Mainz 05Borussia Dortmund€ 28M
2017-07-14MonacoFSV Mainz 05€ 5M
2016-07-01Zulte WaregemMonacoN/A
2015-07-01MonacoZulte WaregemLoan
Trophies
CompetitionCountrySeasonPlace
Qatar-UAE Super CupAsia2024Winner
QSL CupQatar20242nd Place
QSL CupQatar2023/20242nd Place
DFB PokalGermany2022/2023Winner
CAF Africa Cup of NationsAfrica2022Winner
Trophée des ChampionsFrance2022Winner
Ligue 1France2021/2022Winner
Trophée des ChampionsFrance20212nd Place
Trophée des ChampionsFrance2021Winner
Coupe de FranceFrance2020/2021Winner
Ligue 1France2020/20212nd Place
Coupe de FranceFrance2019/2020Winner
UEFA Champions LeagueEurope2019/20202nd Place
Ligue 1France2019/2020Winner
Trophée des ChampionsFrance2019Winner
BundesligaGermany2018/20192nd Place
Ligue 1France2016/2017Winner
Tournoi Maurice RevelloWorld20162nd Place
Ligue 1France2013/20142nd Place
Trophée des ChampionsFranceWinner
Ligue 1France2nd Place
Trophée des ChampionsFrance2nd Place
BundesligaGermany2nd Place
Coupe de FranceFranceWinner
DFB PokalGermanyWinner
Ligue 1FranceWinner
QSL CupQatar2nd Place
Tournoi Maurice RevelloWorld2nd Place
UEFA Champions LeagueEurope2nd Place
CAF Africa Cup of NationsAfricaWinner
Qatar-UAE Super CupAsiaWinner
Injuries
TypeStartEnd
Knee Injury2023-01-232023-03-31
Groin Injury2022-03-302022-06-03
Virus2021-11-062021-11-20
Calf Injury2021-04-152021-04-30
Illness2021-04-082021-04-12
Virus2021-01-292021-02-12
Groin Injury2020-12-142021-01-05
Thigh Injury2020-02-022020-02-22
Knock2020-01-032020-01-13
Eye Injury2019-08-262019-09-05
Knock2019-05-092019-05-31
Calf Injury2019-03-312019-04-05
Hamstring2018-12-202019-01-18
Thigh Injury2018-11-012018-11-23