League Season 2013 Archive
Regionalliga – West
Flag of Austria Austria

Discover the exciting action of the Regionalliga – West, featuring competitive teams, dynamic fixtures, and comprehensive statistics for football enthusiasts.

CountryAustria
SportFootball
Competition TypeLeague
Season2013
Teams16
Current StatusCompleted

The Regionalliga – West represents an essential tier within Austrian football, serving as a critical platform for clubs aiming to progress to higher divisions. This league showcases a blend of tradition, competitive spirit, and emerging talent, contributing to the vibrant landscape of the sport in Austria.

Overview of the Competition

The Regionalliga – West operates as one of the multiple regional leagues in Austria, positioned beneath the professional tiers of the Austrian Football Bundesliga. It encompasses teams primarily from the western part of Austria, allowing local clubs to compete at a significant level while fostering community support. The league not only emphasizes competitive play but also places importance on player development, making it a crucial element in the footballing ecosystem of the country.

Historical Significance

Established to promote regional talent and provide a structured pathway for teams aspiring to ascend the football hierarchy, the Regionalliga – West has a rich history. Over the years, it has been instrumental in nurturing countless players who have gone on to succeed in the higher levels of Austrian football and even internationally. This league has been instrumental in highlighting local rivalries and traditions, thereby enhancing the overall spectator experience.

League Format and Structure

The league typically features a mix of professional and semi-professional teams, with a structured format that includes a regular season followed by potential promotion play-offs. Each season, teams compete in a series of matches where the accumulated points determine their standings. The top teams at the end of the season have the opportunity to advance to a higher division, which adds an extra layer of competition and excitement to the league. Overall, the Regionalliga – West promotes a dynamic environment, showcasing various playing styles and strategies that reflect the diverse backgrounds of the teams involved.

Matchday Experience

Each matchday in the Regionalliga – West presents an engaging experience for fans, with local derbies often drawing significant crowds and passionate support. The atmosphere in the stadiums is typically vibrant, as communities rally behind their teams. Supporters play a crucial role in driving the energy and enthusiasm of the league, making attending matches a memorable affair.

Detailed Information Available

This page provides a comprehensive look into the Regionalliga – West, featuring up-to-date information on various aspects of the league. Visitors can find the latest Fixtures and Results, along with detailed Statistics on teams and players. Additionally, the page offers insights into the current Standings, allowing fans to stay informed about their favorite teams’ performances. Whether you are a devoted supporter or a casual fan, this resource aims to keep you connected with all the essential aspects of the Regionalliga – West.

Rounds
Regular Season – 1
Eugendorf0 : 1HardAustria Salzburg4 : 2NeumarktAnif2 : 0SeekirchenSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz2 : 1TSV St. JohannHöchst2 : 3Wals-GrünauSchwaz1 : 6WSG WattensDornbirn0 : 2Rheindorf Altach IIWacker Innsbruck (Am)3 : 0Kufstein
Regular Season – 2
Neumarkt2 : 0Wals-GrünauWSG Wattens3 : 2DornbirnAustria Salzburg5 : 2EugendorfTSV St. Johann3 : 2HöchstRheindorf Altach II4 : 1AnifKufstein1 : 3Schwarz-Weiß BregenzSeekirchen2 : 1Wacker Innsbruck (Am)Hard0 : 6Schwaz
Regular Season – 3
Wals-Grünau1 : 2TSV St. JohannAnif2 : 1WSG WattensSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz2 : 3SeekirchenHöchst4 : 0KufsteinEugendorf0 : 5NeumarktSchwaz1 : 1Austria SalzburgDornbirn2 : 2HardWacker Innsbruck (Am)5 : 1Rheindorf Altach II
Regular Season – 4
WSG Wattens3 : 1Wacker Innsbruck (Am)Neumarkt1 : 0TSV St. JohannRheindorf Altach II4 : 0Schwarz-Weiß BregenzAustria Salzburg3 : 0DornbirnSeekirchen0 : 0HöchstKufstein1 : 1Wals-GrünauEugendorf0 : 5SchwazHard2 : 0Anif
Regular Season – 5
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz1 : 1WSG WattensHöchst1 : 3Rheindorf Altach IIDornbirn1 : 2EugendorfTSV St. Johann2 : 1KufsteinAnif0 : 3Austria SalzburgWacker Innsbruck (Am)3 : 0HardSchwaz1 : 1NeumarktWals-Grünau0 : 1Seekirchen
Regular Season – 6
Seekirchen1 : 2TSV St. JohannNeumarkt1 : 1KufsteinWSG Wattens3 : 0HöchstAustria Salzburg4 : 1Wacker Innsbruck (Am)Hard1 : 1Schwarz-Weiß BregenzRheindorf Altach II1 : 0Wals-GrünauSchwaz1 : 2DornbirnEugendorf0 : 5Anif
Regular Season – 7
Kufstein5 : 2SeekirchenWals-Grünau1 : 3WSG WattensTSV St. Johann3 : 1Rheindorf Altach IIAnif0 : 1SchwazSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz0 : 3Austria SalzburgHöchst5 : 0HardDornbirn1 : 2NeumarktWacker Innsbruck (Am)1 : 1Eugendorf
Regular Season – 8
Schwaz1 : 3Wacker Innsbruck (Am)Neumarkt4 : 2SeekirchenEugendorf1 : 3Schwarz-Weiß BregenzRheindorf Altach II2 : 2KufsteinDornbirn2 : 2AnifHard2 : 1Wals-GrünauAustria Salzburg2 : 0HöchstWSG Wattens2 : 1TSV St. Johann
Regular Season – 9
Kufstein2 : 2WSG WattensSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz0 : 2SchwazHöchst1 : 0EugendorfSeekirchen0 : 1Rheindorf Altach IITSV St. Johann3 : 1HardAnif1 : 2NeumarktWals-Grünau0 : 4Austria SalzburgWacker Innsbruck (Am)5 : 2Dornbirn
Regular Season – 10
TSV St. Johann1 : 5Austria SalzburgDornbirn5 : 2Schwarz-Weiß BregenzWSG Wattens2 : 0SeekirchenNeumarkt1 : 3Rheindorf Altach IIAnif1 : 1Wacker Innsbruck (Am)Hard2 : 0KufsteinSchwaz2 : 0HöchstEugendorf5 : 0Wals-Grünau
Regular Season – 11
Seekirchen3 : 0HardTSV St. Johann1 : 0EugendorfSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz1 : 1AnifHöchst1 : 0DornbirnKufstein0 : 5Austria SalzburgWacker Innsbruck (Am)4 : 3NeumarktWals-Grünau0 : 1SchwazRheindorf Altach II0 : 2WSG Wattens
Regular Season – 12
Neumarkt2 : 3WSG WattensEugendorf4 : 2KufsteinAustria Salzburg3 : 1SeekirchenSchwaz1 : 2TSV St. JohannDornbirn6 : 0Wals-GrünauAnif3 : 1HöchstHard1 : 3Rheindorf Altach IIWacker Innsbruck (Am)3 : 2Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
Regular Season – 13
Kufstein3 : 0SchwazWals-Grünau2 : 2AnifSeekirchen3 : 0EugendorfWSG Wattens3 : 2HardTSV St. Johann2 : 0DornbirnSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz0 : 4NeumarktHöchst0 : 2Wacker Innsbruck (Am)Rheindorf Altach II0 : 0Austria Salzburg
Regular Season – 14
Dornbirn1 : 2KufsteinAnif2 : 5TSV St. JohannNeumarkt4 : 0HardEugendorf0 : 4Rheindorf Altach IISchwarz-Weiß Bregenz3 : 2HöchstWSG Wattens0 : 2Austria SalzburgSchwaz3 : 3SeekirchenWacker Innsbruck (Am)2 : 0Wals-Grünau
Regular Season – 15
Seekirchen1 : 1DornbirnHard0 : 2Austria SalzburgHöchst0 : 2NeumarktTSV St. Johann3 : 0Wacker Innsbruck (Am)Rheindorf Altach II3 : 0SchwazEugendorf1 : 2WSG WattensWals-Grünau2 : 1Schwarz-Weiß BregenzKufstein3 : 2Anif
Regular Season – 16
Neumarkt2 : 3Austria SalzburgHard0 : 1EugendorfWSG Wattens5 : 1SchwazRheindorf Altach II1 : 1DornbirnKufstein5 : 1Wacker Innsbruck (Am)TSV St. Johann4 : 2Schwarz-Weiß BregenzWals-Grünau1 : 1HöchstSeekirchen0 : 0Anif
Regular Season – 17
Schwaz1 : 0HardWals-Grünau0 : 4NeumarktHöchst1 : 0TSV St. JohannAnif0 : 1Rheindorf Altach IISchwarz-Weiß Bregenz0 : 0KufsteinDornbirn2 : 2WSG WattensWacker Innsbruck (Am)0 : 2SeekirchenEugendorf0 : 3Austria Salzburg
Regular Season – 18
TSV St. Johann3 : 1Wals-GrünauKufstein0 : 0HöchstNeumarkt6 : 2EugendorfHard3 : 2DornbirnSeekirchen3 : 1Schwarz-Weiß BregenzAustria Salzburg1 : 1SchwazWSG Wattens5 : 1AnifRheindorf Altach II1 : 5Wacker Innsbruck (Am)
Regular Season – 19
TSV St. Johann1 : 3NeumarktWals-Grünau2 : 2KufsteinSchwaz1 : 1EugendorfHöchst0 : 0SeekirchenSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz3 : 4Rheindorf Altach IIAnif1 : 1HardDornbirn0 : 0Austria SalzburgWacker Innsbruck (Am)0 : 4WSG Wattens
Regular Season – 20
Seekirchen0 : 2Wals-GrünauKufstein1 : 1TSV St. JohannNeumarkt0 : 1SchwazWSG Wattens4 : 0Schwarz-Weiß BregenzEugendorf0 : 0DornbirnAustria Salzburg3 : 0AnifHard1 : 2Wacker Innsbruck (Am)Rheindorf Altach II1 : 1Höchst
Regular Season – 21
TSV St. Johann1 : 1SeekirchenSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz4 : 0HardKufstein0 : 2NeumarktDornbirn2 : 1SchwazWals-Grünau4 : 1Rheindorf Altach IIAnif3 : 5EugendorfWacker Innsbruck (Am)1 : 5Austria SalzburgHöchst2 : 1WSG Wattens
Regular Season – 22
Schwaz1 : 2AnifNeumarkt2 : 2DornbirnSeekirchen2 : 2KufsteinWSG Wattens5 : 1Wals-GrünauRheindorf Altach II7 : 3TSV St. JohannEugendorf2 : 1Wacker Innsbruck (Am)Austria Salzburg6 : 0Schwarz-Weiß BregenzHard2 : 2Höchst
Regular Season – 23
Wacker Innsbruck (Am)1 : 2SchwazSeekirchen1 : 1NeumarktSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz1 : 4EugendorfKufstein1 : 0Rheindorf Altach IIAnif0 : 1DornbirnTSV St. Johann1 : 2WSG WattensWals-Grünau3 : 0HardHöchst1 : 12Austria Salzburg
Regular Season – 24
Neumarkt1 : 1AnifWSG Wattens3 : 1KufsteinEugendorf0 : 0HöchstDornbirn0 : 0Wacker Innsbruck (Am)Austria Salzburg5 : 0Wals-GrünauHard5 : 1TSV St. JohannRheindorf Altach II0 : 3SeekirchenSchwaz0 : 2Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
Regular Season – 25
Wals-Grünau2 : 2EugendorfSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz2 : 5DornbirnSeekirchen3 : 3WSG WattensHöchst2 : 1SchwazWacker Innsbruck (Am)0 : 0AnifKufstein2 : 4HardAustria Salzburg1 : 0TSV St. JohannRheindorf Altach II2 : 1Neumarkt
Regular Season – 26
Hard3 : 2SeekirchenDornbirn0 : 2HöchstAustria Salzburg3 : 0KufsteinAnif3 : 2Schwarz-Weiß BregenzWSG Wattens5 : 0Rheindorf Altach IIEugendorf1 : 3TSV St. JohannNeumarkt3 : 0Wacker Innsbruck (Am)Schwaz3 : 1Wals-Grünau
Regular Season – 27
WSG Wattens6 : 0NeumarktSeekirchen0 : 3Austria SalzburgSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz3 : 1Wacker Innsbruck (Am)Höchst1 : 1AnifWals-Grünau3 : 0DornbirnRheindorf Altach II0 : 1HardKufstein4 : 0EugendorfTSV St. Johann0 : 3Schwaz
Regular Season – 28 Current
Anif2 : 2Wals-GrünauEugendorf2 : 2SeekirchenNeumarkt4 : 0Schwarz-Weiß BregenzHard1 : 3WSG WattensWacker Innsbruck (Am)3 : 1HöchstDornbirn4 : 1TSV St. JohannSchwaz0 : 3KufsteinRheindorf Altach II0 : 2Austria Salzburg
Regular Season – 29
SeekirchenMay 23, 2014 17:00SchwazRheindorf Altach IIMay 24, 2014 13:30EugendorfHardMay 24, 2014 14:00NeumarktAustria SalzburgMay 24, 2014 15:00WSG WattensKufsteinMay 24, 2014 15:00DornbirnWals-GrünauMay 24, 2014 15:00Wacker Innsbruck (Am)HöchstMay 24, 2014 15:00Schwarz-Weiß BregenzTSV St. JohannMay 25, 2014 14:00Anif
Regular Season – 30
Wacker Innsbruck (Am)May 29, 2014 14:00TSV St. JohannAustria SalzburgMay 29, 2014 14:00HardAnifMay 31, 2014 14:00KufsteinDornbirnMay 31, 2014 14:00SeekirchenSchwazMay 31, 2014 14:00Rheindorf Altach IIWSG WattensMay 31, 2014 14:00EugendorfNeumarktMay 31, 2014 14:00HöchstSchwarz-Weiß BregenzMay 31, 2014 14:00Wals-Grünau
Teams

Players

⚽ Top Scorers

#PlayerGoalsAppsMin
1WSG WattensS. ZangerlAttacker29302569
2Austria SalzburgMarco VujicAttacker27302575
3KalsdorfM. TieberAttacker25302595
4Lask LinzR. VujanovicAttacker24272421
5AllerheiligenV. VinkoAttacker18272355
6WSG WattensM. ObernostererMidfielder17252027
7TSV St. JohannL. BarnjakAttacker17282350
8NeubergTomislav LiberMidfielder17302473
9Austria SalzburgL. KatnikAttacker16292206
10NeumarktChristoph HüblAttacker16262263
View full Top Scorers →

🟨 Yellow Cards

#PlayerYellowAppsMin
1Wiener SKP. DimovMidfielder14221717
2FC BW LinzW. BubenikMidfielder14232000
3OberwartManuel TakacsMidfielder14242002
4VillachJ. IsoppDefender13232023
5Kapfenberger SV IIA. VallciDefender12241825
6Austria KlagenfurtF. MiesenböckMidfielder12251945
7Austria KlagenfurtPeter PuckerMidfielder12161046
8RetzC. LedinegMidfielder12262334
9SV WallernL. GrgićMidfielder11272319
10WSG WattensF. BuchacherDefender11191429
View full Yellow Cards →

🟥 Red Cards

#PlayerRedAppsMin
1Floridsdorfer ACSargon DuranMidfielder2262196
2Schwarz-Weiß BregenzD. MujićAttacker2131138
3Wacker Innsbruck (Am)M. GruberDefender2262041
4WSG WattensF. BuchacherDefender1191429
5Kapfenberger SV IIA. RedžovićDefender1141184
6Wals-GrünauM. OrlicGoalkeeper1131016
7Lask Juniors LinzDaniel SobkovaAttacker1251966
8Wacker Innsbruck (Am)S. KrismerAttacker1201580
9Admira IIO. PranjićMidfielder1161346
10Wiener ViktoriaPeter PöllhuberDefender110872
View full Red Cards →
15Matches Played
50Goals
16Teams
2013Season