League Season 2025 Archive
Victoria NPL
Flag of Australia Australia
CountryAustralia
SportFootball
Competition TypeLeague
Season2025
Teams14
Current StatusActive

The overview for this competition is being generated and will appear shortly.

Latest Results
Heidelberg United2 : 1Dandenong City
Avondale0 : 1Dandenong City
Heidelberg United2 : 1Preston Lions
Oakleigh Cannons1 : 2Preston Lions
Dandenong Thunder0 : 1Dandenong City
Avondale2 : 1Green Gully
Melbourne Knights1 : 5Altona Magic
Oakleigh Cannons3 : 0South Melbourne
Port Melbourne2 : 2Heidelberg United
St. Albans Saints0 : 4Hume City
Preston Lions2 : 0Dandenong Thunder
Melbourne Victory II0 : 3Dandenong City
South Melbourne0 : 5Avondale
St. Albans Saints1 : 5Dandenong Thunder
Dandenong City7 : 1Melbourne Knights
Standings
#TeamPWDLPts
1Avondale26194361
2Heidelberg United26176357
3Dandenong Thunder26165553
4Oakleigh Cannons26154749
5Preston Lions26145747
6Dandenong City261010640
7Hume City261151038
8Green Gully26871131
9South Melbourne26771228
10Altona Magic26761327
11St. Albans Saints26761327
12Melbourne Victory II26531818
13Port Melbourne26451717
14Melbourne Knights26431915
15Matches Played
55Goals
14Teams
2025Season