D. Wilson
D. Wilson
Defender · Livingston · Scotland · Age 34 Scotland
LivingstonPremiership

Player Overview

Full NameDaniel John Wilson
First NameDaniel John
Last NameWilson
NationalityScotland
Birth Date1991-12-27
Birth PlaceLivingston, Scotland
Age34
Height187
Weight79
PositionDefender
Current TeamLivingston
Current LeaguePremiership

D. Wilson is a professional footballer currently playing as a defender for Sporting JAX in the USL League One Cup. At 34 years old, Wilson brings a wealth of experience to his team, playing a crucial role in the defensive line and contributing to the overall stability and strategy of the squad.

Visitors to this page can explore D. Wilson's profile, which includes detailed statistics, career history, information on transfers, and any accolades he has received throughout his time in football. His position as a defender highlights his responsibilities in protecting the goal and supporting the team's defensive efforts.

Current Team

Livingston

Premiership
Scotland
CountryScotland
LeaguePremiership
View Team Details
Statistics
38Matches Played
3151Minutes Played
1Goals
0Assists
6.57Rating
4Shots
1Shots On
1713Passes
76Pass Accuracy %
3Key Passes
10Dribbles
39Tackles
12Fouls
2Yellow Cards
0Red Cards
0Penalties Scored
0Saves
0Goals Conceded
0Penalties Saved
Career
TeamLeagueAppsGoalsAssistsMinutes
LivingstonLeague Cup600464
LivingstonPremiership32102687
Transfers
DateFromToType
2024-10-15Queen's ParkLivingstonFree
2024-02-01Colorado RapidsQueen's ParkFree
2018-01-29RangersColorado RapidsN/A
2015-07-01Heart Of MidlothianRangersN/A
2013-07-01LiverpoolHeart Of MidlothianFree
2013-01-18LiverpoolHeart Of MidlothianLoan
2012-11-22LiverpoolBristol CityLoan
2012-01-01LiverpoolBlackpoolLoan
2010-07-01RangersLiverpool€ 2.8M
2026-06-29LivingstonWilson DannyFree agent
2026-06-29LivingstonSporting JAXFree agent
2026-06-30LivingstonSporting JAXFree agent
Trophies
CompetitionCountrySeasonPlace
ChampionshipScotland2024/20252nd Place
Challenge CupScotland2024/2025Winner
ChampionshipScotland2015/2016Winner
Challenge CupScotland2015/2016Winner
Scottish CupScotland2015/20162nd Place
ChampionshipScotland2014/2015Winner
League CupScotland2012/20132nd Place
League CupScotland2009/2010Winner
PremiershipScotland2009/2010Winner
League CupScotlandWinner
League CupScotland2nd Place
PremiershipScotlandWinner
ChampionshipScotlandWinner
ChampionshipScotland2nd Place
Challenge CupScotlandWinner
Scottish CupScotland2nd Place
Injuries
TypeStartEnd
Red Card2020-07-212020-07-23
Back Injury2018-10-182019-02-28
Ankle Injury2018-04-012018-04-20
Yellow Cards2022-07-222022-07-24
Injury2018-04-222018-04-27
Illness2018-08-152018-08-18
Injury2022-03-062022-03-18
Injury2019-05-262019-05-30
Yellow Cards2021-07-302021-08-01
Red Card2021-10-152021-10-17