S. Strand
S. Strand
Defender · IF Brommapojkarna · Sweden · Age 32 Sweden
IF BrommapojkarnaAllsvenskan

Player Overview

Full NameSimon August Love Strand
First NameSimon August Love
Last NameStrand
NationalitySweden
Birth Date1993-05-25
Birth PlaceSweden
Age32
Height175
Weight70
PositionDefender
Current TeamIF Brommapojkarna
Current LeagueAllsvenskan
Current Team

IF Brommapojkarna

Allsvenskan
ClubSweden
CountrySweden
Founded1942
StadiumGrimsta IP
LeagueAllsvenskan
View Team Details
Statistics
16Matches Played
1245Minutes Played
2Goals
0Assists
6.83Rating
12Shots
2Shots On
546Passes
87Pass Accuracy %
12Key Passes
7Dribbles
20Tackles
15Fouls
1Yellow Cards
0Red Cards
0Penalties Scored
0Saves
0Goals Conceded
0Penalties Saved
Career
TeamLeagueAppsGoalsAssistsMinutes
IF BrommapojkarnaAllsvenskan16201245
Transfers
DateFromToType
2026-01-28Hammarby FFIF BrommapojkarnaFree agent
2023-03-07IF ElfsborgHammarby FFN/A
2019-02-25dalkurd FFIF ElfsborgN/A
2018-02-08Lyngbydalkurd FFFree
2018-01-05Osters IFLyngbyN/A
2017-07-15Assyriska FFOsters IFN/A
2016-02-08HuddingeAssyriska FFFree
2014-03-31IK FrejHuddingeFree
2013-01-01AFC EskilstunaIK FrejN/A
Trophies
CompetitionCountrySeasonPlace
AllsvenskanSweden20242nd Place
AllsvenskanSweden20202nd Place
AllsvenskanSweden2nd Place
Injuries
TypeStartEnd
Red Card2024-10-032024-10-05
Red Card2023-05-072023-05-09
Red Card2021-11-042021-11-29
Yellow Cards2022-08-122022-08-14
Injury2022-03-252022-04-15
Yellow Cards2021-09-172021-09-19
Yellow Cards2023-10-282023-10-30