É. Godoy
É. Godoy
Defender · Argentinos JRS · Argentina · Age 32 Argentina
Argentinos JRSLiga Profesional Argentina

Player Overview

Full NameÉrik Fernando Godoy
First NameÉrik Fernando
Last NameGodoy
NationalityArgentina
Birth Date1993-08-16
Birth PlaceBuenos Aires, Argentina
Age32
Height185
Weight79
PositionDefender
Current TeamArgentinos JRS
Current LeagueLiga Profesional Argentina

É. Godoy is a professional footballer from Argentina, currently playing as a defender for Argentinos JRS in the Copa Argentina. At the age of 32, Godoy has developed a reputation for his solid defensive skills, tactical awareness, and ability to contribute both in defense and attack.

<pVisitors to this page can explore É. Godoy's detailed profile, which includes statistics, career highlights, transfer history, and information about any trophies he may have won throughout his career. His experience and contributions to the game make him a noteworthy player in Argentine football.

Current Team

Argentinos JRS

Liga Profesional Argentina
ClubArgentina
CountryArgentina
Founded1904
StadiumEstadio Diego Armando Maradona
LeagueLiga Profesional Argentina
View Team Details
Statistics
64Matches Played
5169Minutes Played
1Goals
2Assists
6.92Rating
12Shots
4Shots On
2768Passes
47Pass Accuracy %
8Key Passes
5Dribbles
62Tackles
57Fouls
13Yellow Cards
2Red Cards
0Penalties Scored
0Saves
0Goals Conceded
0Penalties Saved
Career
TeamLeagueAppsGoalsAssistsMinutes
Argentinos JRSCopa Argentina30012116
Argentinos JRSLiga Profesional Argentina34113053
Transfers
DateFromToType
2024-01-08Belgrano CordobaArgentinos JRSFree
2022-12-16Vancouver WhitecapsBelgrano CordobaN/A
2020-01-22Colon Santa FeVancouver Whitecaps€ 1.4M
2020-01-01Vancouver WhitecapsColon Santa FeN/A
2019-02-08Colon Santa FeVancouver WhitecapsLoan
2018-07-25TigreColon Santa FeFree
2018-07-01Belgrano CordobaTigreN/A
2017-08-24TigreBelgrano CordobaLoan
Trophies
CompetitionCountrySeasonPlace
Canadian ChampionshipCanada2022Winner
Copa Santa FeArgentina20182nd Place
CONMEBOL SudamericanaSouth America20122nd Place
Liga Profesional ArgentinaArgentina2011/20122nd Place
Liga Profesional ArgentinaArgentina2nd Place
Copa Santa FeArgentina2nd Place
Canadian ChampionshipCanadaWinner
CONMEBOL SudamericanaSouth America2nd Place
Injuries
TypeStartEnd
Calf Injury2020-06-252020-08-17
Foot Injury2021-09-112021-10-08
Injury2022-02-262022-04-16
Foot Injury2021-10-102021-10-16
Injury2023-07-222023-08-24
Calf Injury2021-04-062021-05-14
Back Injury2024-10-182024-12-15
Injury2017-11-232017-11-24
Injury2023-10-302024-01-26
Injury2019-01-182019-02-18
Red Card2023-07-272023-07-29
Calf Injury2019-08-182019-09-19
Ankle Injury2025-03-072025-03-27
Injury2022-06-232022-06-30
Calf Injury2021-08-092021-08-28